Esperanza Dance School

Skip video

Class Schedule

Starting from 26.08.2018

Mustamäe tee 24, Tallinn

Show:

  • All styles
  • Dance Sport
  • Wedding Dance
  • Flamenco
  • Solo Latin
  • Social Dance
  • Bachata
  • Argentino Tango
  • Salsa
  • Reggaeton
  • Belly dance
  • Zumba
  • Dance Fit
  • Pro-Am

Group 1

Juvenile Beginners 4-5 years.
from 5.09.19

  • Tue: 17.30 - 18.15
  • Thu: 17.30 - 18.15
Come to class

Group 2

Juvenile Beginners 6-10 years
from 4.09.19

  • Mon: 18.00 - 19.15 (LA hall)
  • Wed: 18.30 - 19.45 (LA hall)
Come to class

Group 4

Advanced children 6 - 10 years

  • Mon: 16.30 - 18.00 (LA hall)
  • Wed: 17.00 - 18.30 (LA hall)
  • Fri: 18.30 - 20.30 (ST hall)

Group 5

Advanced children 8 - 12 years

  • Mon: 16.30 - 18.00 - LA (ST hall)
  • Tue: 17.00 - 18.30 - ST (ST hall)
  • Thu: 17.00 - 18.30 - ST + LA (LA hall)
  • Fri: 18.30 - 20.00 Practice (ST hall)

Youth Group

 Youth 13 - 17 years

  • Mon: 18.00 - 19.30 - P ST - Kirjanike Maja, Harju 1, ( 3 floor)
  • Tue: 18.30 - 20.00 - S LA (ST hall)
  • Wed: 18.30 - 20.00 - P ST (ST hall)
  • Thu: 18.30 - 20.00 - S LA (ST hall)
  • Fri: 18.30 - 20.00 - Practice ST+LA (ST hall)

Social Dancing for advanced (2 year)

Age 17+
from 04.09.19

  • Wed: 20.15 – 21.45 (LA hall)
  • Fri:  20.15 -  21.45 (ST hall)

Trainer Oleg Sadyrev

Come to class

Social Dancing (continuing 2 year)

Age 17+
from 9.09.19

Mon: 19.00 – 20.15 (ST hall)

Trainer Svjatoslav Juškov

Come to class

Social Dancing (beginners)

Age 17+
from 3.09.2019

  • Tue: 20.15 – 21.45 (ST hall)
  • Thu: 20.15 – 21.45 (ST hall)

Trainer Oleg Sadyrev

 

Come to class

Hobby Dance Group

Age 17+. Experience 3+ years.
from 4.09.19

  • Mon: 20.15 - 21.45 LA (ST hall)
  • Wed: 20.00 - 21.30 ST (ST hall)

 Trainers: Svjatoslav Jushkov, Merle Leib

Come to class

Solo Latin Kids

Age 10+
from 03.09.19

  • Tue: 17.30 – 18.30 (LA hall)
  • Thu: 17.30 – 18.30 (LA hall)

Trainer: Julia Tamm

 

Come to class

Solo Latin Beginners

Age 17+
from 03.09.2019

  • Tue: 18.30 - 19.30 (LA hall)
  • Thu: 18.30 - 19.30 (LA hall)
Come to class

Solo Latin Beginners (Morning group)

Age 17+
from 04.09.19

  • Wed: 11.00 - 12.00 (LA hall)

Trainer: Svjatoslav Jushkov

Come to class

Solo Latin Beginners (Saturday's group)

Age 17+
From: 7.09.2019

  • Sat:  16.00 - 17.00 (LA hall)
Come to class

Solo Latin (advanced)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 19.30 – 20.30 (LA hall)
  • Thu: 19.30 – 20.30 (LA hall)

Trainer Julia Tamm

Solo Latin (expert)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 20.30 – 21.30 (LA hall)
  • Thu: 20.30 – 21.30 (LA hall)

Salsa (beginners)

Age 17+
from 08.09.2019

  • Sun: 14.00 - 15.00
Come to class

Zumba

Age 17+
from 08.09.2019

  • Sun: 16.00 - 17.30
Come to class

Argentino Tango

Age 17+
from 08.09.2019

  • Sun: 13.00 - 14.00
Come to class

Flamenco (beginners)

Age 17+
from 03.09.2019
Spanish folk dance Sevillanas

  • Tue: 18.15 – 19.15 (LA hall)
  • Tue: 19.15 – 20.15 (LA hall) technique
  • Thu: 20.15 – 21.15 (LA hall) 
Come to class

Flamenco (advanced)

Age 17+
from 03.09.19
Spanish folk dance Sevillanase

  • Tue: 19.15 – 20.15 (LA hall) technique
  • Tue: 20.15 – 21.15 (LA hall) 
  • Thu: 18.15 – 19.15 (LA hall)
Come to class

Flamenco expert

Age 17+
Spanish folk dance Tangos de Granada

  • Tue: 20.15 - 21.15 (LA hall) + 19.15 - 20.15
  • Thu: 18.15 - 19.15

 

Come to class

Bachata

Age 17+
from 08.09.19

  • Sun: 15:00 - 16:00 (LA hall)

 

 

Come to class

Dance Fit

Age 17+
from 07.09.2019

  • Sat: 17.00 - 18.00
Come to class

Reggaeton

Age 17+
from 07.09.2019

  • Sat: 13.00 - 14.00

 

 

Come to class

Belly dance

Age 17+
from 08.09.19

  • Sun: 15:00 - 16:00

 

 

Come to class