Esperanza Dance School

Skip video

Class Schedule

Mustamäe tee 24, Tallinn

Show:

  • All styles
  • Dance Sport
  • Wedding Dance
  • Flamenco
  • Bachata
  • Solo Latin
  • Social Dance
  • Reggaeton
  • Belly dance
  • Zumba
  • Dance Fit
  • Kangoo Jumps
  • Pro-Am

Group 1

Juvenile Beginners 4-5 years.

  • Tue: 17.30 - 18.15
  • Thu: 17.30 - 18.15
Come to class

Group 2

Juvenile Beginners 6-10 years

  • Mon: 18.00 - 19.15 (LA hall)
  • Wed: 18.30 - 19.45 (LA hall)
Come to class

Group 4

Group 4

  • Mon 16.30-18.00
  • Wed 17.00-18.30

Trainer Svjatoslav Jushkov

Come to class

Group 5

Group 5

  • Mon 18.00-19.00
  • Tue 17.00-18.30
  • Thu 17.00 – 18.30

Trainer Svjatoslav Jushkov

Come to class

Group 6

Group 6V

  • Tue 18.30-20.00
  • Thu 18.30-20.00
  • Fri 17.45-20.15

Trainer Svjatoslav Jushkov

 

Group 6S

  • Mon 18.00-20.00 Kirjanike maja
  • Wed 18.30-20.00
  • Fri 18.45 – 20.15

Trainer Merle Leib

Come to class

Social Dancing for advanced (2 year)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 20.15 – 21.45 (LA hall)
  • Thu:  20.15 -  21.45 (ST hall)

Trainer Oleg Sadyrev

Come to class

Social Dancing (continuing 2 year)

Age 17+

Mon: 19.00 – 20.15 (ST hall)

Trainer Svjatoslav Juškov

Come to class

Social Dancing (beginners)

Age 17+

  • Wed: 20.30– 21.30 (LA hall)

Trainer Oleg Sadyrev

 

Come to class

Hobby Dance Group

Age 17+. Experience 3+ years.

  • Mon: 20.15 - 21.45 LA (ST hall)
  • Wed: 20.00 - 21.30 ST (ST hall)

 Trainers: Svjatoslav Jushkov, Merle Leib

Come to class

Solo Latin Beginners

Age 17+

  • Tue: 18.30 - 19.30 (LA hall)
  • Thu: 18.30 - 19.30 (LA hall)

Trainer: Julia Tamm

Come to class

Solo Latin Beginners (Morning group)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 10.00 - 11.00 (LA hall)
  • Thu: 10.00 - 11.00 (LA hall)

Trainer: Julia Tamm

Come to class

Solo Latin Beginners (Saturday's group)

Age 17+

  • Sat:  17.00 - 18.00 (LA hall)

Trainer: Julia Tamm

Come to class

Solo Latin Beginers 2020

Age 17+

  • Tue:  17.30 - 18.30
  • Thu: 17.30 - 18.30

Trainer: Julia Tamm

Come to class

Solo Latin (advanced)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 19.30 – 20.30 (LA hall)
  • Thu: 19.30 – 20.30 (LA hall)

Trainer Julia Tamm

Solo Latin (expert)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 20.30 – 21.30 (LA hall)
  • Thu: 20.30 – 21.30 (LA hall)

Trainer: Julia Tamm

Zumba

Age 17+

  • Sun: 15.00 - 16.30
Come to class

Flamenco (beginners autumn 2020)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 19.15 - 20.15
  • Thu: 19.15 – 20.15
Come to class

Flamenco (studied 1-2 years)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 18.15 – 19.15
  • Thu: 18.15 – 19.15
Come to class

Flamenco (studied 3 years)

Age 17+

  • Tue: 20.15 - 21.15
  • Sun: 17.00 - 19.00
Come to class

Bachata (beginners)

Age 17+

  • Wed: 19:30 - 20:30 (LA hall)

 

 

Come to class

Dance Fit

Age 17+

  • Sat: 17.00 - 18.00
Come to class

Reggaeton

Age 16+

  • Wed: 19.30 - 20.30 (LA hall) - continuing
  • Fri: 19.00 - 20.00 - beginners

 

 

Come to class

Reggaeton 12-16y

Age 12-16 years

  • Mon: 17.00 - 18.00

 

 

Come to class

Belly dance

Age 17+

  • Sun: 14:00 - 15:00

 

 

Come to class

Bachata (advanced)

Age 17+

  • Mon: 19:30 - 20:30 (LA hall)

 

 

Come to class

Kangoo Jumps

Age 17+

  • Tue: 9.00 - 10.00
  • Wed: 18.30 - 19.30
  • Thu: 9.00 - 10.00
  • Fri: 18.00 - 19.00
  • Sat: 16.00 - 17.00

 

 

Come to class

Social Dancing (Sunday's group)

Age 17+

  • Sun: 13.00– 14.00

Trainer: Aleksandra Tuzikova

 

Come to class